HP ProOne 400 20" G5

Don't like the alternatives?
Choose from the full offer
HP ProOne 400 20" G5
The all in one pc is a very practical computer model. All of its components are hidden within the monitor, and the computer is completely wireless. The HP ProOne 400 20" G5 model has a display measuring 20" and has the speed and power from the sufficiently powerful Intel Core i5 processor, so it will be able to handle office work and less demanding entertainment. Thanks to the technology used, the screen has a good response and sufficient colour rendering. One advantage of the HP all in one pc is that it can connect to WiFi, so you will not be tied down by complicated cables. This practical all-in-one also includes a disk-reader for CDs or DVDs. includes a disk-reader for CDs or DVDs, and it has a memory card reader, which will surely be appreciated by photo enthusiasts. The operating system preloaded on this computer is Windows 10 Pro. The HP ProOne 400 20" G5 all in one pc includes a keyboard and mouse, so you will be able to use it as soon as you unpack it.
HP ProOne 400 20" G5 All In One PC Key Features
- Small design with hardware hiddin within the monitor
- Internal SSD with a capacity of 256 GB
- HP all in one pc offers a RAM size of 8 GB
- Perfect image quality thanks to the 20" TN display
- Display has a resolution of 1600 × 900 px
- HP ProOne 400 20" G5 is powered by the Intel Core i5 9500T Coffee Lake processor
- Intel UHD Graphics 630 graphics card
- WiFi module for wireless internet connection
- Computer has a DVD drive
- HDMI and displayPort video adaptor
- 4× Practical USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0) ports available
- Additional equipment includes LAN and Combo Audio Jack
- HP ProOne 400 20" G5 all in one pc is preinstalled with Windows 10 Pro
- Packaging includes: mouse and keyboard
What kind of processor and power the HP ProOne 400 20" G5?
The power and speed of this computer are thanks to the six-core Intel Core i5 9500T Coffee Lake processor, which operates at a frequency of 2,2 GHz. In the Turbo Boost mode, it will run at 3,7 GHz. Fast and smooth operation is guaranteed by the DDR4 RAM with a capacity of 8 GB. This is installed in one of the 2 slots available on the computer. HP ProOne 400 20" G5 can offer you 256 GB of memory for programmes and data storage. A very fast SSD will serve as the drive. The advantage of this technology with no mechanical parts is reliability, speed and shocks resistance. For graphics, the HP ProOne 400 20" G5 all in one pc relies on the Intel UHD Graphics 630.
The Monitor and Connectivity on the HP ProOne 400 20" G5 All-In-One PC
The display on this computer has a resolution of 1600 × 900 px. Its size of 20" is quite small but is large enough for comfortable work. The quality of the image is guaranteed by the TN technology with fast response. The HP all in one pc has a beautifully diverse interface for the simple connection of various electronics. This includes the crucial 4× USB 3.2 Gen1 (USB 3.0) connectors as well.. It has an interface for the popular USB-C. Your new computer has a LAN connector for network connection, so it is not necessary to rely only on the WiFi module. Audio devices can be easily connected using the universal Jack adaptor. The HP ProOne 400 20" G5 all in one pc is also equipped with the HDMI and DisplayPort interface for the connection to external monitors. The breadth of connectivity is complimented by Bluetooth capability.
Specifications
Operating system
Power outlet type
Use
Display
Processor
GPU series/model
Hard Drive
Equipment
Colour and design
PSU
Memory
Outputs
Case
Accessories
Product series
| Code: | HPBD6010y2 |
| Links: | Producer's Website: |
| Manufacturer information |
HP Inc Czech Republic s.r.o Za Brumlovkou 5/1559 140 00 Praha 4 VAT ID: CZ 03208427 Radek Mattas, [email protected]" GO Europe GmbH, Zum Kraftwerk 1, Hattingen 45527, Germany, +49232468010, [email protected] Hewlett-Packard was founded in the difficult times of the Great Depression. The founders were a pair of friends whose name the company still proudly bears. They started their business in an unobtrusive garage near the city of Palo Alto. It is now a national monument. HP’s success lay not in copying existing products, but in the ability and courage to come up with something new. The first commercial triumph was an oscillator that surpassed all competition in quality, yet sold at a quarter of the price. In 1968, HP released their first desktop computer - a desktop calculator. The company currently manufactures products primarily related to computer technology - computers and laptops, printers, scanners, digital cameras, servers, and last but not least, calculators.
|