AlzaPC GameBox Prime - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD

Don't like the alternatives?
Choose from the full offer
AlzaPC GameBox Prime - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD

This AlzaPC gaming PC is the perfect rig for any enthusiastic gamer. It can offer you fast and carefully tuned hardware as well as an eye-catching design. This gaming PC has a solid ratio between performance and price. It can handle older titles without any problems and can handle even newer pieces as well. The basis of the practical AlzaPC GameBox Prime - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD gaming PC is the Intel Core i5 processor, as well as the appropriately high RAM. Of course, there is a dedicated graphics card on this gaming PC, thanks to which you will enjoy every detail. A big advantage is the higher storage speed on the gaming PC offered by its extremely fast SSD disk, so access to your data and operation of the entire system will be pleasantly agile. Everything is assembled into a Midi Tower wardrobe with enough space for expansion.
AlzaPC GameBox Prime - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD Gaming PC Key Features
- Gaming PC for enthusiastic gamers
- AlzaPC gaming PC RAM: 32 GB
- AlzaPC GameBox Prime - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD is equipped with a Intel Core i5 14400F Raptor Lake Refresh processor
- SSD with a capacity of 2000 GB
- Gaming PC with NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 graphics card model with a memory of 12 GB
- WiFi module enables internet connection
- HDMI 2,1 and DisplayPort 2,1 graphics outputs
- Has 1× USB 2.0 ports for connecting various devices
- 3× USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0) ports are on the machine
- Other equipment includes RJ-45 (LAN) 2,5Gbps, Jack and S/PDIF
- The AlzaPC GameBox Prime - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD gaming PC runs Windows 11 Home


What Kind of Processor and Can You Find in the AlzaPC GameBox Prime - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD Gaming PC?
The basis of the speed and power of the gaming PC is ten-core Intel Core i5 14400F Raptor Lake Refresh processor with a frequency of 2,7 GHz. In Turbo Boost mode, the gaming PC can reach 4,7 GHz. Fast operation is a matter of thing, thanks to the random access memory with the DDR5 type. It boasts a larger-than-average capacity of 32 GB. The RAM is installed in two slots 4 slots in the gaming PC. The AlzaPC GameBox Prime - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD gaming PC offers 2000 GB of storage for data and program installation. You can look forward to an SSD with very good reliability. Compared to conventional disks, this technology will be faster and more resistant to shocks. Speaking about graphics, the AlzaPC gaming PC relies on the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 with a memory of 12 GB, which will delight fans of high-resolution images., which will allow for the smooth running of new titles.
The Monitor and Connectivity on the AlzaPC GameBox Prime - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD Gaming PC
For the connection of different devices to the AlzaPC gaming PC, it has a solid set of connectors and adaptors. That includes 1 modern USB 2.0 connector, and it has the 3× USB 3.2 Gen1 (USB 3.0) connector. The gaming PC also includes a port for the widely used USB-C. To connect a monitor, the AlzaPC GameBox Prime - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD gaming PC boasts the HDMI 2,1 and DisplayPort 2,1 in its arsenal. also has Bluetooth capability. The gaming PC comes preloaded with Windows 11 Home.

Specifications
AI
Operating system
Use
Processor
GPU series/model
Graphics card
Motherboard
Hard Drive
Equipment
Colour and design
PSU
Memory
Outputs
Case
Product series
| Code: | AZgbpi5r57b3 |
| Manufacturer information |
A 36-month / 3-year or 48-month / 4-year warranty refers to the total duration of the warranty from the date of receiving the goods. Compared to standard statutory rights, this gives you an additional 12 months / 1 year or 24 months / 2 years, respectively, to file a claim.
|