Yokohama WY01 185/80 R14 102/100Q

Show alternatives
Product accessories

Don't like the alternatives?

Choose from the full offer

Yokohama WY01 185/80 R14 102/100Q

Are you looking for quality winter tyres designed for van? This Yokohama WY01 185/80 R14 102/100Q Winter tyre has the load index of 102/100 as well as SI of Q (up to 160 km/h), so it will surely satisfy all your requirements. The relationship between rubber mixtures and thread patterns provides great driving comfort. In addition, it has the adhesion class of C for good grip in both dry and rainy conditions.

Main Features of the Yokohama WY01 185/80 R14 102/100Q Winter Tyre

  • Winter Tyre Yokohama is for delivery cars
  • The wet grip class C means high-level grip
  • Noise level: B, 72 dB
  • Fuel efficiency: E
  • The speed index of the Yokohama WY01 185/80 R14 102/100Q: Q (up to 160 km/h)
  • Load-capacity index: 102/100

The Yokohama WY01 185/80 R14 102/100Q Winter tyre for seamless driving

The noise class of the Yokohama WY01 185/80 R14 102/100Q winter tyre is 72 dB, so it belongs to the noise class of B.

Specifications

Tire Size Selection

Width 185
Profile/height 80
Average/rim 14

Category

Category Van

Season

Season Winter

Equipment

Features reinforced (XL)
Speed index Q (up to 160 km/h)
Load index 102 (up to 850kg)
Winter designation 3PMSF, M+S

EU label

Level of dB 72 dB

Model series

Tyre model series Yokohama WY01

DOT marking

DOT marking Guarantee max. 2 years of age, 95% under one year
Code:  AUPR318402
Links: Product Fiche
Manufacturer information

Yokohama CEE Sp. z.o.o., Aleje Jerozolimskie 132-136, Varšava 02-305, Polsko, +48 662 225 879, [email protected]

Show more

Related categories

Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si Yokohama WY01 185/80 R14 102/100Q
Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: Yokohama WY01 185/80 R14 102/100Q