SIEMENS LC81KAN60 iQ500

819.90 €
Price Guarantee
Installment calculator 4,9%  interest from 18.86 € monthly

SIEMENS LC81KAN60 iQ500

The SIEMENS chimney hood ensures you can cook in a clean environment free from unwanted odours. It is designed for kitchens where air is vented out through a chimney, duct, or ventilation shaft. It is an excellent fit for kitchens connected to another room (over 30m²). It is ready for wall mounting. Not only does it offer modern features like a boost function and hob-to-hood connection, but it also boasts a beautiful modern design that will bring a touch of originality to your kitchen. It is made from a high-quality material, specifically glass. The SIEMENS hood ensures the best experience for pleasant cooking in the kitchen. Its features include a non-return flap and smart functions. This smart hood can be connected to a smartphone or tablet, allowing you to turn it on and control it remotely. The modern look is enhanced by its black colour.

SIEMENS LC81KAN60 iQ500 hood.
SIEMENS LC81KAN60 iQ500 hood.

Key features of the SIEMENS LC81KAN60 iQ500 hood

  • SIEMENS chimney hood guarantees pleasant cooking without unwanted odours
  • Designed for wall mounting
  • Modern design brings originality to your kitchen
  • Long-life lighting
  • The hood is fitted with a non-return flap
  • Connect your extractor hood to a compatible hob with innovative technology
  • Intensive boost setting
  • Equipped with a recirculation system
  • Made from a high-quality material, specifically glass
  • The colour of the SIEMENS LC81KAN60 iQ500 hood is black
  • The hood is compatible with Home Connect and Amazon Alexa
  • Requires a Wi-Fi connection
  • Smart functions: remote control and status information

The extractor hood's features contribute to comfort and safety during cooking

The SIEMENS hood boasts excellent build quality and effectively eliminates unpleasant odours. It has integrated, energy-saving LED lighting with a long lifespan, which ensures a perfect overview of the food you're preparing. The hood has a built-in non-return flap that prevents cold air from entering the interior and stops heat from escaping.

SIEMENS LC81KAN60 iQ500 hood.
SIEMENS LC81KAN60 iQ500 hood technical drawing

The SIEMENS LC81KAN60 iQ500 extractor hood offers useful functions

With the SIEMENS hood, you can get rid of annoying steam and smoke from cooking. Thanks to the wireless connection, you can easily link the extractor hood to a compatible hob. This wireless technology lets you control both appliances simultaneously from the hob's control panel. You can also use the intensive boost setting, where the power reaches its maximum level, which is particularly useful if your kitchen and living room are connected. It is equipped with a recirculation system that draws in odours and steam from cooking, purifies them through filters, and returns clean air back into the room.

A professional extractor hood ensures clean air in the kitchen

The SIEMENS hood has an A+ energy efficiency rating. The annual energy consumption is around 35.5kWh. For grease filtering, it has an efficiency class of C. The quality of extraction is guaranteed by a powerful output of 915m³/h. You can select the extraction power to suit your preferences. You can choose from 4 levels. The SIEMENS extractor hood is suitable for kitchens connected to another room (over 30m²). The maximum noise level of the hood is 51dB. The dimensions of the SIEMENS hood are 45 × 79 × 44.7cm (H×W×D).

SIEMENS LC81KAN60 iQ500 hood technical drawing
SIEMENS LC81KAN60 iQ500 hood technical drawing

Smart functions are a great addition to any modern home

By connecting the SIEMENS hood to a mobile app, you can use its smart functions. It can be linked to smart technologies such as Home Connect and Amazon Alexa. To use all the available functions that the smart hood offers, you need to connect it to the app via Wi-Fi. Remote control is also an integral part of the hood. If you have problems with your appliance, the app provides information about its status and any potential faults. The hood can detect an error itself and notify the user. The SIEMENS smart extractor hood will find its place among other favourite household helpers.

Information on the energy label of extractor hoods:

  • The header shows the manufacturer and model of the hood
  • Scale of energy classes (left), the specific energy class of the appliance (right)
  • kWh/annum: annual energy consumption based on one hour of extraction and two hours of lighting per day
  • Fan symbol: suction efficiency of the extractor hood
  • Light bulb symbol: lighting efficiency of the hood
  • Permeability symbol: ability of the grease filters to absorb fat from cooking, frying, etc.
  • dB: maximum noise level of the appliance
SIEMENS LC81KAN60 iQ500 hood energy label

Number of outlets:

1

Outlet location:

Top

Diameter of the top outlet:

15cm

Specifications

Kitchen hood energy parameters

Range hood energy class A+
Annual energy consumption 35.5 kWh/annum
Airflow efficiency class A
Lighting fixture efficiency class A
Grease filtering efficiency class C
Noise 51 dB

Hood type

Hood type Chimney
Kitchen hood design Fixed
Kitchen hood installation For walls

Hood functions and features

Hood features Backflow valve, Smart features
Lighting LED
Control Touch
Range hood functions Boost, Kitchen countertop to hood connection
Hood filter type Carbon

Connection and compatibility

Connection Wi-Fi
Compatibility Home Connect, Amazon Alexa
Smart features Remote control, Status information

Hood performance

Suitable for Kitchen connected to another room (over 30m²)
Number of hood fan speeds 4

Range hood dimensions and weight

Hood width 79 cm
Range hood depth 44.7 cm
Hood height 45 cm
Weight 25.1 kg

Hood outlets

Ventilation type Recirculation, Extraction
Number of outlets 1
Outlet placement From Top
Upper outlet diameter 15 cm

Hood colour

Hood colour Black

Hood material

Hood material Glass
Code:  SIEDI026
Warranty: 24 months
Links: Product Fiche Producer's Website:
Manufacturer information

Siemens Aktiengesellschaft, Werner-von-Siemens-Straße 1, 80333 München, Spolková republika Německo, [email protected], +49 89 3803-5491

Show more