ORICO APM2T3-G40-GY-BP

Show alternatives
Product accessories

Don't like the alternatives?

Choose from the full offer

ORICO APM2T3-G40-GY-BP

Hard Drive Enclosure ORICO APM2T3-G40-GY-BP Lifestyle

The ORICO APM2T3-G40-GY-BP external box is suitable for all M.2 NVMe SSDs and hard drives. You can insert drives with a maximum capacity of 2 TB. Data transfer between the box and the computer is made possible via Thunderbolt 3. The ORICO APM2T3-G40-GY-BP is equipped with USB-C external connectors.

Key Features of the ORICO APM2T3-G40-GY-BP External Box

  • This model supports M.2 NVMe SSDs and hard drives
  • Can handle drives with a maximum capacity of 2TB
  • ORICO APM2T3-G40-GY-BP external interface: Thunderbolt 3
  • External connectors: USB-C
Hard Drive Enclosure ORICO APM2T3-G40-GY-BP Connectivity (ports)

Specifications

Supported drives

Number of free drive bays 1
Maximum total capacity 2 TB

Connectors

Connectors USB-C
Standards Thunderbolt 3

Material

Material Aluminium
Code:  ORI0802e124
Links: Producer's Website:

Related categories

Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si ORICO APM2T3-G40-GY-BP
Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte ORICO APM2T3-G40-GY-BP
Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte ORICO APM2T3-G40-GY-BP
Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: ORICO APM2T3-G40-GY-BP