Nokia 7.2 Dual SIM

Show alternatives
Product accessories

Don't like the alternatives?

Choose from the full offer

Nokia 7.2 Dual SIM

What is obvious is that the Nokia 7.2 Dual SIM is an innovative smartphone. With it, you can surf the internet, as well as take photos or videos with its triple camera or even play games. With the display that measures 6,3", it's a model designed for lovers of larger phones. It has a 8 core processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 660. The mobile's RAM offers a capacity of 6 GB. This offers above-standard performance for 3D games or VR. This Nokia 7.2 Dual SIM phone is run on a battery with a capacity of 3500 mAh. One feature is its connector interface, which uses Jack (3,5mm) and USB-C.

The Nokia 7.2 Dual SIM Smartphone Key Features

  • Nokia 7.2 Dual SIM has IPS display with a size of 6,3" with a resolution of 2280 × 1080
  • RAM size of 6 GB and Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 processor
  • Adreno 512 graphics accelerator
  • Supports SIMs with Dual SIM
  • NFC capabilities for data transfer or fast pay
  • Back camera has a resolution of 48 Mpx
  • 3 camera lenses can be found on the back
  • Fingerprint reader for security
  • Maximum power of wire charging: 10 W

The Screen and Camera on the Nokia 7.2 Dual SIM Smartphone

The large 6,3" display shaped like a drop boasts a nice and smooth Full HD resolution. It can show everything with even the smallest detail. It has popular IPS technology with high-quality colour and good viewing angles. As for the camera, Nokia 7.2 Dual SIM smartphone is made with a triple back camera, which offer a resolution of 48 Mpx. It'll serve for the creation of top photos and videos, whose perfect resolution is comparable to shots taken with a classic camera. With a great luminosity of f/ 1,8, this smartphone will not disappoint even very demanding photographers. When capturing videos, the electronic stabiliser will come in handy. Accurate and effective phase shift focusing greatly simplifies photography. The practical LED is also included. For lovers of selfies, the cellphone has front-facing camera with a resolution of 20 Mpx. This phone has one lens, which is a wide-angle lens.

The Nokia 7.2 Dual SIM has Great Equipment

This smartphone uses 2 SIM cards. You can use a microSD card to increase the internal storage. A fingerprint scanner on the phone body takes care of security on this Nokia 7.2 Dual SIM The NFC technology for quick transmission of data is guaranteed to come in handy. In its specification, you will find the term OTG. This means that you can connect flash drives or external HDDs to your phone, for example. Of course, it will have support for fast connection to the internet and has sensors important for the functioning of many practical applications.

Code:  NOK2805ax
Links: Producer's Website:

Related categories

Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si Nokia 7.2 Dual SIM
Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte Nokia 7.2 Dual SIM
Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte Nokia 7.2 Dual SIM
Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: Nokia 7.2 Dual SIM