GUZZANTI GZ 153A

239 €
Installment calculator 4,9%  interest from 5.50 € monthly

GUZZANTI GZ 153A

The GUZZANTI GZ 153A ice cream maker can make ice cream, sorbet and homemade yoghurt without waiting. The built-in compressor cools the mixture itself, no need to put anything in the freezer. The appliance keeps the temperature between -18 and -35 °C, the same as a conventional freezer. The removable 1.5 litre container allows quick emptying and easy cleaning. Thanks to its own program, the GUZZANTI GZ 153A ice cream maker also prepares yoghurt without any extra steps. The LED display with timer makes operation easy. The compact body in a modern design fits even in smaller kitchens. The power of 150 W ensures reliable operation without noise and unnecessary consumption.

Ice cream maker GUZZANTI GZ 153A

Key features of the GUZZANTI GZ 153A ice cream maker

  • The GUZZANTI GZ 153A ice cream maker produces ice cream, sorbets, frozen and classic yoghurt
  • Built-in compressor cools the mixture without the need for pre-cooling
  • Compressor maintains temperature between -18 and -35 °C
  • Removable container for easy handling and maintenance
  • The GUZZANTI GZ 153A ice cream maker has a container volume of 1.5 litres
  • LED display shows timer settings
  • The programme will also prepare homemade yoghurt
  • 150 W power input ensures efficient operation

Specifications

Usage

Suitable for production Classic ice cream, Sorbet, Frozen yogurt

Features

Max. quantity of ice cream 500 g
Container volume 1.5 l
Power consumption 150 W
Preparation time 0.5 h
Number of programmes 1
Features With compressor
Power 230 V

Dimensions

Depth 228 mm
Width 398 mm
Height 286 mm

Colour

Colour Black

Power outlet type

Country Czechia, Slovakia, Hungary, Germany, Russia, Austria, Croatia, France, Poland, Romania, Slovenia
Code:  GUZZM70
Warranty: 24 months
Links: Producer's Website:
Manufacturer information

PRIVEST s. r. o., Na Zlatnici 301/2, 147 00 Praha 4, (+420) 241 410 819, [email protected], www.privest.cz

Show more

Related categories

Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si GUZZANTI GZ 153A
Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: GUZZANTI GZ 153A