BHM Germany Apolda, Textile, Grey

Show alternatives
Product accessories

Don't like the alternatives?

Choose from the full offer

BHM Germany Apolda, Textile, Grey

Office Chair BHM Germany Apolda, Textile, Grey Screen

An office chair with wheels is a must-have for any work desk. Its cleverly designed shapes, tailored for the human body, are remarkably comfortable. Its thoughtfully designed, meticulously crafted shapes provide exceptionally comfortable seating The lumbar support keeps the spine in a natural position keeping your back comfortable.

Key Features of the BHM Germany Apolda, Textile, Grey Office Chair

  • Office chair features a white and grey colour scheme with a classy design
  • Good seating posture thanks to lumbar support
  • BHM Germany Apolda, Textile, Grey upholstery: textile
  • Lightweight plastic legs
  • Maximum weight capacity 120 kg
  • Additional adjustments: Seat height
Office Chair BHM Germany Apolda, Textile, Grey Features/technology
Office Chair BHM Germany Apolda, Textile, Grey Lateral view

BHM Germany Apolda, Textile, Grey Office Chair Delivers Amazing Comfort

The textile upholstery is pleasant to the touch. The seat padding is made of the so-called cold foam, a resilient airy material with excellent elasticity. The base of the BHM Germany Apolda, Textile, Grey is made of durable plastic that is both lightweight and strong. The smooth movement of it is ensured by the plastic castors that won't scratch the floor.

Specifications

Construction

Mechanics Safety shutdown
Construction Revolving, Growing
Setting option Seat height
Seat Flat
Supports With lumbar support, Without backrest

Armrests

Armrest type Without armrests

Castors

Castors On wheels
Wheel material Plastic
Surface sorted by wheels Universal

Material

Base/leg material Plastic
Construction Plastic
Coating material Textile
Seat padding material Cold foam (HR foam)

Load capacity

Load capacity 120 kg

Colour

Colour White, Grey

Dimensions and weight

Chair /armchair width 61 cm
Seat width 40 cm
Min. backrest height 47 cm
Max. backrest height 47 cm
Chair weight 7 kg

Usage

Usage Office
Code:  BHM558a

Related categories